Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] KEISHA NESBITT LEWIS, PHN, RN, MSN VS. OMNI FAMILY HEALTH ORGANIZATION
21CECG02922
Jun 07, 2023
Fresno County, CA
App. 3d 187, 194 (overturning discharge of a tax representative trainee for marijuana possession because there was no relationship between possessing marijuana off the job and the duties of a tax representative trainee.). LACMA replies that Scagliotti could be terminated even if there is no nexus to his job duties.
LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART VS LOS ANGELES COUNTY CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
23STCP02481
May 07, 2024
Los Angeles County, CA
This cause of action is based on C.C.P. section 527.8, which states, "Any employer, whose employee has suffered unlawful violence or a credible threat of violence from any individual, that can reasonably be construed to be carried out or to have been carried out at the workplace, may seek a temporary restraining order and an order after hearing on behalf of the employee and, at the discretion of the court, any number of other employees at the workplace, and, if appropriate, other employees at other workplaces
THAKORE VS BOND
37-2023-00000281-CU-NP-CTL
Nov 09, 2023
San Diego County, CA