Hearing Date: No hearing scheduled
[…] daily maximum on the [DMR].” (Attachment 1, NOI Ex. A).
ANSWER: Special Condition 1 of the 2013 NPDES Permit speaks for itself, and no
answer is required.
46. Special Condition 3 of the 2013 NPDES Permit further clarifies that “the permittee
shall record monitoring results on Discharge Monitoring Report Forms using one such form for
outfall each month.” (Attachment 1, NOI Ex. A).
ANSWER: Special Condition 3 of the 2013 NPDES Permit speaks for itself, and no
answer is required.
47. Federal regulations in 40 C.F.R. § 122.22 require that “all reports required by
permits, and other information requested by the Director shall be signed by a person described in
paragraph (a).”
ANSWER: Paragraph 47 cites a portion of a regulatory provision, and contains no
allegations against 401 North requiring admission, denial, or other response.
48. Federal regulations in 40 C.F.R. § 122.22(a)(1) require the signature of “a
responsible corporate officer.”