arrow right
[…] Code, §§ 11400-11475.70) – do not apply to the -11- DEMURRER TO PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS; “MEET AND CONFER” DECLARATION OF JANA S. JOHNSTON 1 Airport Authority. Indeed, they do not apply to any “local agency.” (Gov. Code, § 11410.30, 2 subd. (b).) A “local agency” is “a county, city, district, public authority, public agency, or other 3 political subdivision or public corporation in the state other than the state.” (Gov. Code, § 4 11410.30, subd.