Filing # 196840433 E-Filed 04/23/2024 07:35:31 PM
[…] Realtors, the Central Panhandle Association of Realtors, the Miami Association of Realtors, the
Orlando Regional Realtors Association, and the Tallahassee Board of Realtors. See Am. Compl.
423.
* Florida Realtors holds an active Real Estate School License, issued by the Florida Department of
Business & Professional Regulations on June 29, 1989 with license number ZH45003. See
Request for Judicial Notice, Ex. 1 filed herewith. The Court may take judicial notice, and
Defendants hereby request that it do so, of this record pursuant to Section 90.202, Florida Statutes
(2023). See § 90.202(6), Fla. Stat. (2023) (“A court may take judicial notice of. . . [rjecords of
any court of this state or of any court of record of the United States or of any state, territory, or
jurisdiction of the United States.”); § 90.202(12), Fla. Stat. (2023) (“A court may take judicial
C. Pertinent Trade Association Policies
A key service that both seller-brokers and buyer-agents use to deliver their services to home
buyers and sellers is use of an MLS, “a database of properties listed for sale in a defined region.”