arrow right
[…] See Am. Compl. 423. * Florida Realtors holds an active Real Estate School License, issued by the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulations on June 29, 1989 with license number ZH45003. See Request for Judicial Notice, Ex. 1 filed herewith. The Court may take judicial notice, and Defendants hereby request that it do so, of this record pursuant to Section 90.202, Florida Statutes (2023). See § 90.202(6), Fla. Stat. (2023) (“A court may take judicial notice of. . . [rjecords of any court of this state or of any court of record of the United States or of any state, territory, or jurisdiction of the United States.”); § 90.202(12), Fla. Stat.