arrow right
[…] DIANE AQUI FOR BAD FAITH AND DELAY ACTIONS. 15 Date: 16 Time: Dept: 18 17 18 19 Pursuant to Section 450 et Seq, and Califomia Rules of Court, Rule 3.1306(c), Plaintiff Maya Castro (“Plaintiff”) hereby respectfully amends her request that the court take judicial 20 notice of the documents listed below. Evidence Code Section 453 states that “the trial court shall 21 take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452 if a party requests it” and the 22 requesting party (1) gives adequate notice to the adverse party and (2) includes sufficient 23 information to enable the Court to take judicial notice. (Evid.