Mark D. Piesner, SBN: 251079
[…] SPURGEON PAINTING, INC., a Califomia
Corporation; THOMAS BOY D MEACHAM
FAITH AND DELAY ACTIONS
12
IIL, an individual; TIJA BUCKALEW, an AGAINST DEFENDANTS’ ATTORNEY
13 individual and DOES 1-50, DIANE AQUI; MOTION TO
DISQUALIFY OPPOSING COUNSEL
14 Defendants. DIANE AQUI FOR BAD FAITH AND
DELAY ACTIONS.
15
Date:
16 Time:
Dept: 18
17
18
19 Pursuant to Evidence Code Section 450 et. seg. and Califomia Rules of Court, Rule
3.1306(c), Plaintiff Maya Castro (“Plaintiff”) hereby respectfully request that the Court take
20
judicial notice of the documents listed below. Evidence Code Section 453 states that “the trial
21
court shall take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452 if a party requests it” and
22 the requesting party (1) gives adequate notice to the adverse party and (2) includes sufficient
23 information to enable the Court to take judicial notice. (Evid. Code, §§ 451, 452, 453.)
24
The documents listed below fall directly within the category of matters appropriate for