arrow right
[…] DIANE AQUI FOR BAD FAITH AND DELAY ACTIONS. 15 Date: 16 Time: Dept: 18 17 18 19 Pursuant to Evidence Code Section 450 et. seg. and Califomia Rules of Court, Rule 3.1306(c), Plaintiff Maya Castro (“Plaintiff”) hereby respectfully request that the Court take 20 judicial notice of the documents listed below. Evidence Code Section 453 states that “the trial 21 court shall take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452 if a party requests it” and 22 the requesting party (1) gives adequate notice to the adverse party and (2) includes sufficient 23 information to enable the Court to take judicial notice. (Evid.