Mark D. Piesner, SBN: 251079
[…] SPURGEON PAINTING, INC., a Califomia
Corporation; THOMAS BOY D MEACHAM
FAITH AND DELAY ACTIONS
12
IIL, an individual; TIJA BUCKALEW, an AGAINST DEFENDANTS’ ATTORNEY
13 individual and DOES 1-50, DIANE AQUI; MOTION TO
DISQUALIFY OPPOSING COUNSEL
14 Defendants. DIANE AQUI FOR BAD FAITH AND
DELAY ACTIONS.
15
Date:
16 Time:
Dept: 18
17
18
19 Pursuant to Section 450 et Seq, and Califomia Rules of Court, Rule 3.1306(c), Plaintiff
Maya Castro (“Plaintiff”) hereby respectfully amends her request that the court take judicial
20
notice of the documents listed below. Evidence Code Section 453 states that “the trial court shall
21
take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452 if a party requests it” and the
22 requesting party (1) gives adequate notice to the adverse party and (2) includes sufficient
23 information to enable the Court to take judicial notice. (Evid. Code, §§ 451, 452, 453.)
24
25
26
27
28
1
Request for Judicial Notice
Mark D. Piesner, SBN: 251079
ARC POINT LAW PC