3/23/2020 3:27 PM
[…] App. —Texarkana, 1997).
27. For due process purposes, Plaintiff seeks to rescind the vendor’s lien by using the
provisions of the Loan Agreement and TEX. PROP. CODE § 51.002 to conduct a non-judicial
foreclosure of the property.
ENFORCEMENT OF STATUTORY LIEN
28. Parsuant to the Texas Uniform Declaratory Judgment Act, TEX. CIV. PRAC. &
REM. CODE § 37.001, ef seq., Plaintiff seeks a declaration that a Plaintiff has an enforceable
statutory probate Hen against the Froperty under the terms of the Loan Agreement and the
following statutory authority:
a, TEX. ESTATES CODE § 101.001, which states in pertinent part:
“\.. [T]he estate of a person whe dies intestate vests immediately in the person’s
heirs at law”, subject to the liability of the estate for debts under TEX. ESTATES
CODE§ 101.051."
TEX. ESTATES CODE § 101.052, which states in pertinent part:
"Tn every case, the community estate passes charged with the debts against it.”
TEXAS TITLE EXAMINATION STANDARDS § 11.10, which states in