Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Hartford County through the Hartford County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Hartford County, Connecticut. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Hartford County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Hartford County, Connecticut effectively.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Holly Abery-Wetstone | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Linda Allard | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Arnold W. Aronson | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Julia L. Aurigemma | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Anthony V. Avallone | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Claudia A. Baio | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Laura F. Baldini | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
David A. Baram | Tobacco Valley Probate Court | Active | ||
Cynthia C. Becker | Simsbury Regional Probate Court | Active | ||
Jennifer L. Berkenstock | Region 14 Probate Court | Active | ||
Elizabeth A. Bozzuto | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Matthew J. Budzik | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Suzanne E. Caron | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael A. Carrier | Berlin Probate Court | Active | ||
Scott R. Chadwick | East Hartford Probate Court | Active | ||
Susan Quinn Cobb | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Henry S. Cohn | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Eric D. Coleman | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
John L. Cordani | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Frank M. D'Addabbo, Jr. | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Evelyn M. Daly | Farmington-Burlington Probate Court | Active | ||
Michael R. Dannehy | Hartford Superior Court for Juvenile Matters and Detention Center | Retired | ||
Michael M. Darby | Greater Manchester Probate Court | Active | ||
Leo V. Diana | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward J. Dolan | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Kevin C. Doyle | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Nuala E. Droney | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Owen P. Eagan | West Hartford Probate Court | Active | ||
Constance L. Epstein | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
John B. Farley | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Marianne Lassman Fisher | Greater Windsor Probate Court | Active | ||
Stephen F. Frazzini | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Tammy D. Geathers | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
David P. Gold | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James T. Graham | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
William A. Hamzy | Region #19 Probate Court | Active | ||
Sheila A. Huddleston | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robyn Stewart Johnson | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Maureen M. Keegan | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Daniel J. Klau | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kimberly A. Knox | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kimberly P. Massicotte | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Carolyn L. McCaffrey | North Central Connecticut Probate Court | Active | ||
Lisa K. Morgan | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John F. Mulcahy, Jr. | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Robert Nastri, Jr. | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Tammy T. Nguyen-O'Dowd | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Cesar A. Noble | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
A. Susan Peck | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Joseph H. Pellegrino | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Sean M. Peoples | Glastonbury-Hebron Probate Court | Active | ||
Patty Jenkins Pittman | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert A. Randich | Newington Probate Court | Active | ||
Antonio C. Robaina | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Stuart D. Rosen | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Hope C. Seeley | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert B. Shapiro | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
David M. Sheridan | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Joseph M. Shortall | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
James Sicilian | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Foye A. Smith | Hartford Probate Court | Active | ||
Lois Tanzer | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Carl E. Taylor | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Peter Emmett Wiese | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael Wu | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.