Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Connecticut on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Connecticut, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barbara D. Aaron | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Holly Abery-Wetstone | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
James W. Abrams | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Taggart D. Adams | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Gerard I. Adelman | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Salvatore C. Agati | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Jon M. Alander | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Michael A. Albis | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Linda Allard | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Barry F. Armata | Tolland Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Arnold W. Aronson | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Matthew Edward Auger | Windham Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Julia L. Aurigemma | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Claudia A. Baio | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Barbara N. Bellis | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Tejas Bhatt | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas A. Bishop | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John F. Blawie | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jon C. Blue | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Elizabeth A. Bozzuto | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Barbara Brazzel-Massaro | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Peter L. Brown | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Alice A. Bruno | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Matthew J. Budzik | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Mary-Margaret D. Burgdorff | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Richard E. Burke | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John L. Carbonneau, Jr. | Windham Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Suzanne E. Caron | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Scott R. Chadwick | East Hartford Probate Court | Active | ||
Courtney M. Chaplin | Windham Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John A. Cirello | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
William F. Clark | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Susan Quinn Cobb | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Henry S. Cohn | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Eric D. Coleman | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Thomas D. Colin | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Susan A. Connors | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Bernadette Conway | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
John L. Cordani | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Emmet L. Cosgrove | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
William T. Cremins | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
John F. Cronan | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert A. D'Andrea | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James J. Devine | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Julia DiCocco Dewey | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Leo V. Diana | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward J. Dolan | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Edward S. Domnarski | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Lisa Grasso Egan | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jane B. Emons | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Constance L. Epstein | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Dennis G. Eveleigh | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John B. Farley | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Anna M. Ficeto | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jack W. Fischer | Windham Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Brian T. Fischer | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Francis J. Foley, III | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Stephen F. Frazzini | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Matthew E. Frechette | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert L. Genuario | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James P. Ginocchio | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Karen A. Goodrow | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Matthew D. Gordon | Tolland Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark T. Gould | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James T. Graham | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Edward C. Graziani | Windham Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Ernest Green, Jr. | Windham Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jane K. Grossman | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Arthur C. Hadden | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Susan B. Handy | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Gerald L. Harmon | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Donna Nelson Heller | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Alex V. Hernandez | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Arthur A. Hiller | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
William Holden | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Sheila A. Huddleston | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Bruce P. Hudock | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Frank A. Iannotti | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Alfred J. Jennings, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Robyn Stewart Johnson | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Barbara Bailey Jongbloed | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael P. Kamp | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward R. Karazin, Jr. | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
John F. Kavanewsky, Jr. | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James G. Kenefick, Jr. | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Corinne L. Klatt | Tolland Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Daniel J. Klau | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kimberly A. Knox | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Ronald E. Kowalski, II | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward T. Krumeich, II | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Hunchu Kwak | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
William J. Lavery | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Charles T. Lee | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Joseph A. Licari, Jr. | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Jason M. Lobo | Litchfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Ann E. Lynch | Litchfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jennifer Macierowski | Tolland Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael G. Maronich | Bridgeport Superior Court for Juvenile Matters and Detention Center | Retired | ||
Stephanie A. McLaughlin | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kathleen E. McNamara | Tolland Judicial District Superior Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.