Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Pennsylvania on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Pennsylvania, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Howland W. Abramson | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
David H. Acker | Lawrence County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Norman Ackerman | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Joseph C. Adams | York County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Nitza I. Quiñones Alejandro | United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania | |||
Jacqueline F. Allen | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
William H. Amesbury | Luzerne County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Fredric J. Ammerman | Clearfield County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Margaret J. Amoroso | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Ronald D. Amrhein, Jr. | Mercer County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Daniel J. Anders | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Dudley N. Anderson | Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Spiros E. Angelos | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Diana L. Anhalt | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
James T. Anthony | Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
James G. Arner | Clarion County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
David L. Ashworth | Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Joseph M. Augello | Luzerne County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Cheryl L. Austin | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Robert O. Baldi | Bucks County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Cynthia A. Baldwin | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
William E. Baldwin | Schuylkill County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Kelly L. Banach | Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Stephen G. Baratta | Northampton County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Michael J. Barrasse | Lackawanna County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Patrick T. Barrett | Berks County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
David W. Barron | Mifflin County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Wallace H. Bateman | Bucks County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Maureen T. Beirne | Bradford County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Anthony S. Beltrami | Northampton County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Jackie Atherton Bernard | Blair County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Mark I. Bernstein | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Tamara R. Bernstein | Cambria County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Emanuel A. Bertin | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Thomas M. Bianco | Indiana County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Alexander P. Bicket | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Gerard M. Bigley | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Kelly E. Bigley | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Meagan A. Bilik-DeFazio | Westmoreland County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Bret M. Binder | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Scott P. Bittner | Somerset County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Penny L. Blackwell | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
John A. Boccabella | Berks County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Michele G. Bononi | Westmoreland County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
David F. Bortner | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Michael E. Bortner | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Denise M. Bowman | Bucks County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Robert L. Boyer | Venango County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Daniel J. Brabender | Erie County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
James P. Bradley | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Thomas C. Branca | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Bruce F. Bratton | Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Mary Alice Brennan | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Lawrence J. Brenner | Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Jessica E. Brewbaker | Cumberland County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Gwendolyn N. Bright | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Michael J. Brillhart | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Genece E. Brinkley | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Glenn B. Bronson | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Charles C. Brown, Jr. | Centre County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Kenneth D. Brown | Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Carson V. Brown | Clinton County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Leonard G. Brown, III | Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Cathleen Cawood Bubash | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
James M. Bucci | Berks County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Thomas F. Burke, Jr. | Luzerne County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Eleanor L. Bush | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Ann M. Butchart | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Nancy L. Butts | Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Thomas R. Campbell | Adams County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Giovanni O. Campbell | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Deborah L. Canty | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Richard M. Cappelli | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
John P. Capuzzi, Sr. | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Patrick Carmody | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | |||
William R. Carpenter | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Linda A. Carpenter | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Hiram A. Carpenter, III | Blair County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Matthew D. Carrafiello | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Linda A. Cartisano | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Ellen H. Ceisler | Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania | |||
Bradford H. Charles | Lebanon County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Gregory H. Chelak | Pike County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Ida K. Chen | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Paul E. Cherry | Clearfield County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
John F. Cherry | Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
John H. Chronister | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Deborah D. Cianfrani | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Michael T. Clark | Indiana County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Lawrence F. Clark, Jr. | Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Kim Berkeley Clark | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
John M. Cleland | McKean County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Lucretia C. Clemons | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Daniel J. Clifford | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Jacqueline C. Cody | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Denis P. Cohen | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Mark B. Cohen | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Gene D. Cohen | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Robert P. Coleman | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.