Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Georgia on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Georgia, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Debbie Brown | Screven County Probate Court | Active | ||
David B. Brown | Henry County State Court | Active | ||
Carla E. Brown | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
Dean C. Bucci | Paulding County Superior Court | Active | ||
Benjamin C. Burch | Tallapoosa Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
LeRoy Burke, III | Chatham County Juvenile Court | Retired | ||
Wanda Burke | Jenkins County Probate Court | Active | ||
Steven R. Burkhalter | Floyd County Probate Court | Active | ||
Alison T. Burleson | Ocmulgee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Valerie Burley | McDuffie County Probate Court | Active | ||
Vickie B. Burnette | Thomas County Probate Court | Active | ||
Deitra Burney-Butler | Clayton County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Jennifer E. Burt | Dawson County Probate Court | Active | ||
Lindsay H. Burton | Northeastern Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Stephanie D. Burton | Oconee Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Pamela L. Busbee | Crawford County Probate Court | Active | ||
Mary Jo Buxton | Johnson County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jerry W. Caldwell | Wayne County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Melissa M. Calhoun | Ogeechee Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Karen M. Calloway | Griffin Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
M. Steven Campbell | Habersham County State Court | Active | ||
Bridgette Campbell | Cobb County State Court | Active | ||
David L. Cannon, Jr. | Cherokee County Superior Court | Active | ||
John C. Carbo, III | Clayton County State Court | Retired | ||
Russell Carlisle | Cobb County State Court | Retired | ||
Rachelle Carnesale | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
B. Nichole Carswell | Mountain Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Geronda V. Carter | Clayton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kerri B. Carter | Dade County Probate Court | Active | ||
Tracie H. Cason | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Warren C. Caswell | Northern Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
B. Chan Caudell | Mountain Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
David L. Cavender | Atlantic Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Thomas Charping | Wilkes County Probate Court | Active | ||
J. Kevin Chason | South Georgia Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Scott C. Chastain | Gilmer County Probate Court | Active | ||
Michael Chastain | Lumpkin County Probate Court | Active | ||
Robert W. Chasteen, Jr. | Cordele Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Glen A. Cheney | Atlantic Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Kimberly A. Childs | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Martha C. Christian | Macon Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Mary Staley Clark | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
John Cline | Cherokee County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jeremy Clough | Enotah Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Benjamin D. Coker | Griffin Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Lisa Goldwire Colbert | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas L. Cole | Chatham County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Brenda H. Cole | Fulton County State Court | Retired | ||
Edward R. Collier | Pataula Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Verda M. Colvin | Supreme Court of Georgia | Active | ||
Ronda Colvin-Leary | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
Melodie Snell Conner | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Paul K. Cook | Toombs County State Court | Active | ||
Elizabeth E. Coolidge | Chatham County State Court | Active | ||
Veronica Higgs Cope | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
James F. Council, Jr. | Lowndes County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Richard M. Cowart | Southern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Linda S. Cowen | Clayton County State Court | Active | ||
Jackson E. Cox | Burke County State Court | Active | ||
Thomas A. Cox, Jr. | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Daniel J. Craig | Augusta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Mary T. Cranford | Coweta County Probate Court | Retired | ||
John Herbert Cranford, Sr. | Coweta County State Court | Active | ||
Vincent C. Crawford | DeKalb County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Linton K. Crawford, Jr. | Mountain Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Johnnie E. Crews | Brantley County Probate Court | Active | ||
Melanie B. Cross | Tifton Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Cody Cross | Madison County Probate Court | Active | ||
Joseph L. Cushner | Bulloch County State Court | Active | ||
Clarence Cuthpert, Jr. | Rockdale County State Court | Active | ||
John A. Dana | Washington County State Court | Active | ||
Marc E. D'Antonio | Muscogee County Probate Court | Active | ||
Linnie L. Darden, III | Liberty County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
David P. Darden | Cobb County State Court | Retired | ||
Victoria S. Darrisaw | Dougherty County Superior Court | Active | ||
L. Chase Daughtrey | Cook County Probate Court | Active | ||
Warren P. Davis | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Na'Quella Davis | Jefferson County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jennifer L. Davis | Cherokee County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Thomas N. Davis, Jr. | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Jason J. Deal | Northeastern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Lorna DeLoach | Bulloch County Probate Court | Active | ||
Alford J. Dempsey, Jr. | Fulton County Superior Court | Retired | ||
W. O’Neal Dettmering | Douglas County State Court | Retired | ||
Michael D. DeVane | Waycross Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Joe R. Diaz | Northeastern Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Neal W. Dickert | Augusta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
David L. Dickinson | Forsyth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Myra H. Dixon | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
Andrew C. Dodgen | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Ingrid Patrice Driskell | Dougherty County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Gloria Dubberly | Tattnall County Probate Court | Active | ||
Harl C. Duffey, III | Floyd County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Roger W. Dunaway, Jr. | Toombs Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Eric K. Dunaway | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Debra Godwin Duncan | Glynn County Probate Court | Active | ||
Angela D. Duncan | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Heather N. Dunn | Forsyth County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
J. Bryant Durham, Jr. | Floyd County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Carol G. Durrance | Atkinson County Probate Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.