Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Georgia on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Georgia, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brian House | Lookout Mountain Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Moye Howard | Pierce County Probate Court | Active | ||
Shepherd L. Howell | Cherokee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
T. Christopher Hughes | Cordele Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
A. Kamau Hull | Athens-Clarke County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey D. Hullender | Catoosa County Probate Court | Active | ||
J. Edward Hulsey, Jr. | Haralson County Probate Court | Active | ||
Mike Hunsinger | Oconee County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jan Hunt | Spalding County Probate Court | Active | ||
Linda W. Hunter | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Brandy Turk Huskins | Putnam County Probate Court | Active | ||
George F. Hutchinson, III | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Stacey K. Hydrick | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Shukura L. Ingram | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
James T. Irvin | Stephens County State Court | Active | ||
David B. Irwin | Rockdale County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Genola Jackson | Laurens County Probate Court | Active | ||
J. Russell Jackson | Forsyth County Juvenile Court | Retired | ||
Asha F. Jackson | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Phillip Jackson | Fulton County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
LaTisha Dear Jackson | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Ann S. Jackson | Fayette County Probate Court | Active | ||
Mike Jacobs | DeKalb County State Court | Active | ||
Harry B. James, III | Richmond County Probate Court | Active | ||
Beverly Johns | Coffee County Probate Court | Active | ||
Suzanne Carter Johnson | Tift County Probate Court | Active | ||
Bryan Thomas Johnson | Floyd County Superior Court | Active | ||
Keith B. Johnson | Richmond County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
J. Alexander Johnson | Appling County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
C. Michael Johnson | Oconee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
E. Preston Johnson, Jr. | Appling County State Court | Active | ||
Kenya M. Johnson | Fulton County Probate Court | Active | ||
Coy J. Johnson Jr. | Fulton County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Courtney L. Johnson | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Sheryl B. Jolly | Columbia County Superior Court (Georgia) | Active | ||
James T. Jones, Jr. | Toombs Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Steve C. Jones | United States District Court for the Northern District of Georgia | Active | ||
Richard A. Jones | Cherokee County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Carlton H. Jones, III | Rabun County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey W. Jones | Pulaski County Probate Court | Active | ||
Shalonda Jones-Parker | Clayton County State Court | Active | ||
Frank J. Jordan, Jr. | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
W. Alan Jordan | Cherokee County State Court | Active | ||
Michael L. Karpf | Chatham County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Benjamin W. Karpf | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
Howard C. Kaufold, Jr. | Oconee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
C. LaTain Kell | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Stephen D. Kelley | Brunswick Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
David A. Kendrick | Decatur County State Court | Active | ||
Warner L. Kennon | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Michael Key | Troup County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey H. Kight | Waycross Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
R. Scott Kiker | Fannin County Probate Court | Active | ||
Louis J. Kirby | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Merry Pilgrim Kirk | Hart County Probate Court | Active | ||
Lindretta G. Kramer | Chatham County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Rachel R. Krause | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
George H. Kreeger | Cobb County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Rhonda B. Kreuziger | Griffin Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Patty Walters Laine | Hall County Probate Court | Active | ||
Marsha S. Lake | Cobb County State Court | Active | ||
Thomas W. Lakes | Harris County Probate Court | Active | ||
Sabrina H. Lamar | Hancock County Probate Court | Active | ||
Benjamin A. Land | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Angela M. Landgaard | Fayette County Probate Court | Active | ||
Roger B. Lane, Sr. | Brunswick Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Ronnie Joe Lane | Pataula Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Heather H. Lanier | South Georgia Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
William F. Lee, Jr. | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Melynee Leftridge | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert D. Leonard, II | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Wesley Leonard | Troup County State Court | Active | ||
T. Buckley Levins | Enotah Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Wesley J. Lewis | Colquitt County Probate Court | Active | ||
Chaundra D. Lewis | Henry County State Court | Active | ||
Sharell F. Lewis | Bibb County State Court | Active | ||
Meng H. Lim | Tallapoosa Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Tina S. Lindsey | Toombs County Probate Court | Active | ||
David W. Lindsey | Pickens County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jeannette L. Little | Troup County State Court | Retired | ||
Willie E. Lockette | Dougherty County Superior Court | Active | ||
Lisa Lott | Western Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Vincent A. Lotti | Henry County State Court | Active | ||
Joey M. Loudermilk | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Emory L.Palmer | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward D. Lukemire | Houston County Superior Court | Active | ||
Katherine K. Lumsden | Houston County Superior Court | Active | ||
T. David Lyles | Paulding County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert L. Mack | Clayton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Denise Maddox | Grady County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jeffery S. Malcom | Northern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Shana Rooks Malone | Clayton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jane P. Manning | Cobb County State Court | Active | ||
Jason D. Marbutt | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Carrie Beavers Markham | Coweta County Probate Court | Active | ||
Denise Marshall | Dougherty County Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas B. Martin | Macon County Probate Court | Active | ||
Kathryn B. Martin | Lamar County Probate Court | Active | ||
Faye Sanders Martin | Ogeechee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Tracey D. Mason | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.