Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Georgia on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Georgia, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patsy Y. Porter | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
McCracken Poston | Catoosa County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Seay VanPatten Poulakos | Coweta County State Court | Active | ||
Kelley S. Powell | Henry County Probate Court | Active | ||
Detria Carter Powell | Lowndes County Probate Court | Active | ||
Ralph Powell | Worth County State Court | Active | ||
Kathryn L. Powers | Clayton County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Andrew Prather | Muscogee County State Court | Active | ||
Robert H. Preston | Coffee County State Court | Active | ||
C. Gregory Price, III | Floyd County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Mary Beth Priest | Appalachian Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Nicholas Primm | Piedmont Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
James L. Prine | Southern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Wayne M. Purdom | DeKalb County State Court | Active | ||
Jeremy Rachels | Warren County Probate Court | Active | ||
Nancy Ragsdale | Piedmont Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Albert Rahn, III | Atlantic Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
William W. Rambo | Sumter County State Court | Active | ||
John D. Rasnick | Meriwether County Probate Court | Active | ||
Philip T. Raymond, III | Macon Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert S. Reeves | Middle Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Judy Reeves | Sumter County Probate Court | Retired | ||
Bill Reinhardt | Tifton Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Dianne C. Renfroe | Taylor County Probate Court | Active | ||
Ronald H. Rentz | Pataula Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Billy D. Reynolds, Sr. | Bryan County Probate Court | Active | ||
Penny Brown Reynolds | Fulton County State Court | Retired | ||
B. Shawn Rhodes | Wilcox County Probate Court | Active | ||
J. Stanley Rhymer | Walton County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Emily K. Richardson | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert C. Richardson, Jr. | Mitchell County Probate Court | Active | ||
Eric A. Richardson | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
Benjamin S. Richardson | Muscogee County State Court | Active | ||
Tara C. Riddle | Cobb County Probate Court | Active | ||
B.E. Roberts, III | Hall County State Court | Active | ||
Danielle P. Roberts | Henry County State Court | Active | ||
Donna Robins | Monroe County Probate Court | Active | ||
Carlos L. Rodgers | Echols County Probate Court | Active | ||
David Rogers | Towns County Probate Court | Active | ||
Michael Jon Rogerson | Seminole County Probate Court | Active | ||
J. David Roper | Augusta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Charles Paul Rose, Jr. | Atlantic Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Marlo A. Ross | Waycross Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Jay M. Roth | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
George M. Rountree | Glynn County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
William C. Rumer | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Robert L. Russell, III | Atlantic Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Kelli C. Rutherford | Ocmulgee Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Jill Rutledge-Wright | Madison County Probate Court | Active | ||
W. Travis Sakrison | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Allison B. Salter | Cobb County State Court | Active | ||
W. Fletcher Sams | Griffin Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Rubie Nell Sanders | Montgomery County Probate Court | Active | ||
Gregory V. Sapp | Chatham County State Court | Active | ||
Juliette W. Scales | Fulton County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Stephen G. Scarlett | Brunswick Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Susan G. Schaffer | Athens-Clarke County Probate Court | Active | ||
Craig L. Schwall, Sr. | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jewel Scott | Clayton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark Anthony Scott | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Clarence F. Seeliger | DeKalb County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Tilman E. Self, III | United States District Court for the Middle District of Georgia | Active | ||
L. Matthew Self | Quitman County Probate Court | Active | ||
Danny S. Shepard | Miller County State Court | Active | ||
Russell Sheppard | Washington County Probate Court | Active | ||
Donald O. Sheppard, III | Ogeechee Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Kathy Shiver | Brooks County Probate Court | Active | ||
David A. Siegel | Muscogee County Probate Court | Active | ||
Matthew O. Simmons | Clayton County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Bobby D. Simmons | Clayton County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Diana M. Simmons | Cobb County State Court | Active | ||
Nhan-Ai Simms | Gwinnett County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Howard Z. Simms | Macon Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
John T. Simpson | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Ethelyn N. Simpson | Athens-Clarke County State Court | Active | ||
W. James Sizemore, Jr. | Southwestern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
R. Rucker Smith | Southwestern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Suzanne H. Smith | Cherokee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
D. Scott Smith | Cherokee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Arthur L. Smith, III | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Russell W. Smith | Mountain Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
David K. Smith | Cherokee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Tommy J. Smith | Middle Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
E. Byron Smith | Towaliga Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Kim Smith | Clinch County Probate Court | Active | ||
Philip C. Smith | Forsyth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Herbie L. Solomon | Dougherty County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Pamela D. South | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
G. Jason Souther | Conasauga Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
William F. Sparks | Floyd County Superior Court | Active | ||
Carol M. Speir | Terrell County Probate Court | Active | ||
Margaret L. Spencer | Clayton County State Court | Active | ||
Kelli Spencer | Richmond County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Andrew C. Spivey | Waycross Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Kristin Stanley | Union County Probate Court | Active | ||
Juanita P. Stedman | Cobb County Juvenile Court | Retired | ||
Melinda Marsh Stembridge | Ben Hill County Probate Court | Active | ||
Clarris C. Stephens | Taliaferro County Probate Court | Active | ||
Lawton E. Stephens | Western Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
John M. Stephenson | Dougherty County State Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.