Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Georgia on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Georgia, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louisa Abbot | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
Leslie C. Abernathy-Maddox | Forsyth County State Court | Active | ||
Gregory A. Adams | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kimberly M. Esmond Adams | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Tamela L. Adkins | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Brian J. Amero | Henry County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey S. Bagley | Forsyth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Nina Markette Baker | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
M. Anthony Baker | Cherokee County Superior Court | Active | ||
Tangela M. Barrie | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jane C. Barwick | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
James F. Bass, Jr. | Chatham County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Ronnie K. Batchelor | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jerry W. Baxter | Fulton County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Diane E. Bessen | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
Karen E. Beyers | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Dennis T. Blackmon | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas C. Bordeaux, Jr. | Chatham County Probate Court | Active | ||
Emily J. Brantley | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
Christopher S. Brasher | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Shawn F. Bratton | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
Carla E. Brown | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
David L. Cannon, Jr. | Cherokee County Superior Court | Active | ||
Rachelle Carnesale | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Tracie H. Cason | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kimberly A. Childs | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mary Staley Clark | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Lisa Goldwire Colbert | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
Ronda Colvin-Leary | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
Melodie Snell Conner | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Elizabeth E. Coolidge | Chatham County State Court | Active | ||
Veronica Higgs Cope | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
Thomas A. Cox, Jr. | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Victoria S. Darrisaw | Dougherty County Superior Court | Active | ||
Warren P. Davis | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jennifer L. Davis | Cherokee County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Alford J. Dempsey, Jr. | Fulton County Superior Court | Retired | ||
David L. Dickinson | Forsyth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Eric K. Dunaway | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Angela D. Duncan | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Charles M. Eaton, Jr. | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Susan E. Edlein | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
Belinda E. Edwards | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kelly Lee Ellerbe | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kevin M. Farmer | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert E. Flournoy, III | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Deborah R. Fluker | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Penny Haas Freesemann | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
Ural D. Glanville | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Janis C. Gordon | DeKalb County State Court | Retired | ||
R. Timothy Hamil | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Bill Hamrick | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Ann B. Harris | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Dustin W. Hightower | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Kellie S. Hill | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Michelle L.H. Homier | Cherokee County State Court | Active | ||
Linda W. Hunter | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
George F. Hutchinson, III | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Stacey K. Hydrick | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Shukura L. Ingram | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Asha F. Jackson | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
LaTisha Dear Jackson | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mike Jacobs | DeKalb County State Court | Active | ||
Courtney L. Johnson | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Richard A. Jones | Cherokee County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
W. Alan Jordan | Cherokee County State Court | Active | ||
Benjamin W. Karpf | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
C. LaTain Kell | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Louis J. Kirby | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Rachel R. Krause | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
George H. Kreeger | Cobb County Superior Court | Retired | ||
William F. Lee, Jr. | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Melynee Leftridge | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert D. Leonard, II | Cobb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Emory L.Palmer | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Tracey D. Mason | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert C. I. McBurney | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
T. Russell McClelland | Forsyth County State Court | Active | ||
Ellen McElyea | Cherokee County Superior Court | Active | ||
Shondeana C. Morris | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
A. Dee Morris | Cherokee County State Court | Active | ||
John E. Morse, Jr. | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
Henry M. Newkirk | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Pandora E. Palmer | Henry County Superior Court | Active | ||
Johnny N. Panos | DeKalb County State Court | Active | ||
Yolanda C. Parker-Smith | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Wayne M. Purdom | DeKalb County State Court | Active | ||
Emily K. Richardson | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Danielle P. Roberts | Henry County State Court | Active | ||
W. Travis Sakrison | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Gregory V. Sapp | Chatham County State Court | Active | ||
Craig L. Schwall, Sr. | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark Anthony Scott | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Clarence F. Seeliger | DeKalb County Superior Court | Retired | ||
John T. Simpson | Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Philip C. Smith | Forsyth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Pamela D. South | Gwinnett County State Court | Active | ||
John M. Stephenson | Dougherty County State Court | Active | ||
John B. Sumner | Cherokee County Juvenile Court | Retired | ||
Debra K. Turner | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Retired |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.