Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Arkansas on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Arkansas, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tonya Alexander | 2nd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
R. Bruce Anderson | Bradley County District Court | Active | ||
A.J. Anglin | Benton County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
L. Wren Autrey | 8th South Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Rita F. Bailey | Pulaski County District Court | Active | ||
Andrew S. Bailey | 14th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Charles D. Baker | Crawford County District Court | Active | ||
Jack W. Barker | Union County District Court | Active | ||
C. A. Blake Batson | 9th East Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Cristi R. Beaumont | 4th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Kimberly Boling Bibb | 2nd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Alexander S. Bigger | Randolph County District Court | Active | ||
Shannon L. Blatt | 12th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
David K. Boling | Craighead County District Court | Active | ||
Claire L. Borengasser | Sebastian County District Court | Retired | ||
Don W. Bourne | Pope County District Court | Active | ||
Henry H. Boyce | Woodruff County District Court | Active | ||
Troy B. Braswell | 20th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Amy T. Brazil | 20th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
Laurie A. Bridewell | 10th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Kim Bridgforth | Jefferson County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Mary Lile Broadaway | 2nd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Daniel C. Brock | 17th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Earnest E. Brown, Jr. | 11th West Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Beth Storey Bryan | 4th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
M. Ray Bunch | Benton County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Tjuana C. Byrd | 6th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Chris R. Carnahan | Faulkner County District Court | Active | ||
Robin J. Carroll | 13th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
T. David Carruth | Monroe County District Court | Active | ||
Jason A. Carter | Lee County District Court | Active | ||
Christopher O. Carter | Baxter County District Court | Active | ||
Kenneth G. Casady | 22nd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Stephanie A. Casady | Saline County District Court | Active | ||
Bryan L. Chesshir | 9th West Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
David M. Clark | 20th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Charles E. Clawson, Jr. | Faulkner County District Court | Active | ||
Charles E. Clawson, III | 20th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Ken D. Coker, Jr. | 5th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Cathleen Compton | 6th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Jeff R. Conner | Benton County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Tom Cooper | 9th West Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Johnnie A. Copeland | 14th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
James O. Cox | 12th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
Duncan M. Culpepper | 8th North Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Catherine P. Dean | Mississippi County District Court | Active | ||
R. Gunner DeLay | 12th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Jodi R. Dennis | 11th West Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Mark M. Derrick | White County District Court | Active | ||
Jason B. Duffy | Baxter County District Court | Retired | ||
Xollie M.B. Duncan | 19th West Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
James S. Dunham | 5th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Cecilia R. Dyer | 18th East Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Sarah E. Capp | Franklin County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Eddy R. Easley | 7th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
Robert Edwards | 17th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
B. Park Eldridge, Jr. | Arkansas County District Court | Active | ||
Scott Ellington | 2nd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Barbara Elmore | 23rd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Josh S. Farmer | 22nd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
William P. Feland | 23rd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
John C. Finley, III | Little River County District Court | Active | ||
Victor A. Fleming | Pulaski County District Court | Active | ||
Clay G. Ford | Saline County District Court | Active | ||
H.G. Foster | 20th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Thomas E. Fowler | Craighead County District Court | Active | ||
Timothy D. Fox | 6th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Teresa A. French | 10th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Melinda N. French | Chicot County District Court | Active | ||
Donna D. Galloway | 11th East Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Robert B. Gibson, Jr. | 10th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
Robert B. Gibson, III | 10th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Billy Jack Gibson | Grant County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Andrew C. Gill | 6th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Danny W. Glover | 1st Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Joseph P. Graham | Garland County District Court | Active | ||
David C. Graham | Columbia County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Alice Gray | 6th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Phillip C. Green | Lincoln County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Robin F. Green | 19th West Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Wendell Griffen | 6th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Christopher M. Griffin | Benton County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Amy Grimes | Sebastian County District Court | Active | ||
Wayne A. Gruber | Pulaski County District Court | Active | ||
Jessica Steele Gunter | Howard County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
David F. Guthrie | 13th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
Alex Guynn | 11th West Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Milas H. Hale, III | Pulaski County District Court | Active | ||
M. Brent Haltom | 8th South Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
R. Craig Hannah | 17th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Kolby A. Harper | Hempstead County District Court | Active | ||
Jeff C. Harper | Washington County District Court (Arkansas) | Active | ||
Lee W. Harrod | 16th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
S. Reid Harrod | Ashley County District Court | Active | ||
Marcia R. Hearnsberger | 18th East Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Annie P. Hendricks | 12th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Robert L. Herzfeld | 22nd Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Kathie M. Hess | 1st Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Active | ||
Mark Hewett | 12th Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas | Retired | ||
Randy L. Hill | Clark County District Court (Arkansas) | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.