Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Massachusetts on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Massachusetts, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stephen S. Abany | Haverhill District Court | |||
Andrew Abdella | Worcester District Court | |||
Peter W. Agnes, Jr. | Massachusetts Appeals Court | |||
John A. Agostini | Franklin County Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael G. Allard-Madaus | Worcester District Court | |||
Jennifer M. Allen | Middlesex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Mary K. Ames | Suffolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mary L. Amrhein | Wareham District Court | |||
Michael D. Anderson | Massachusetts Probate & Family Court | |||
R. Peter Anderson | Boston Municipal Court | |||
Cesar A. Archilla | Haverhill District Court | |||
Michele M. Armour | Attleboro District Court | |||
Joan P. Armstrong | Suffolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
William Travaun Bailey | Cambridge District Court | |||
Kathryn M. Bailey | Worcester County Probate & Family Court | |||
Carol S. Ball | Suffolk County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Thomas J. Barbar | Middlesex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Benjamin C. Barnes | Edgartown District Court | |||
Thomas S. Barrett | Attleboro District Court | |||
C. William Barrett | Essex County Superior Court | Active | ||
James D. Barretto | Peabody District Court | |||
Christopher K. Barry-Smith | Middlesex County Superior Court | Active | ||
Julie J. Bernard | Brockton District Court | |||
Patricia E. Bernstein | Boston Municipal Court | |||
Timothy M. Bibaud | Westborough District Court | |||
Theresa A. Bisenius | Essex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Mary Rudolph Black | Essex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Amy Lyn Blake | Massachusetts Appeals Court | |||
Michael C. Bolden | Boston Municipal Court | |||
Isaac Borenstein | Massachusetts Superior Court | Retired | ||
Margot Botsford | Massachusetts Supreme Judicial Court | |||
Edward G. Boyle, III | Plymouth County Probate & Family Court | |||
Cynthia M. Brackett | Taunton District Court | |||
Heather M.S. Bradley | Hingham District Court | |||
Raymond J. Brassard | Suffolk County Superior Court | Retired | ||
David J. Breen | Boston Municipal Court | |||
Lynn C. Brendemuehl | Concord District Court | |||
Michael D. Brennan | Taunton District Court | |||
Robert A. Brennan | Salem District Court | |||
Heidi E. Brieger | Suffolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
Holly V. Broadbent | Gloucester District Court | |||
Michael J. Brooks | Natick District Court | |||
Whitney J. Brown | Westborough District Court | |||
Thomas F. Brownell | Plymouth District Court | |||
Elaine M. Buckley | Plymouth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kimberly S. Budd | Massachusetts Supreme Judicial Court | |||
Jacqueline M. Burchill | Norfolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Kristen Buxton | Essex County Superior Court | Active | ||
Catherine K. Byrne | Boston Municipal Court | |||
James E. Byrne | Chelsea District Court | |||
Terri K. Cafazzo | Middlesex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Robert B. Calagione | Milford District Court | |||
Michael K. Callan | Barnstable County Superior Court | Active | ||
Cathleen E. Campbell | Middlesex County Superior Court | Active | ||
Anthony M. Campo, Jr. | Suffolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
John A. Canavan, III | Plymouth District Court | |||
Beverly J. Cannone | Norfolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
Richard J. Carey | Hampden County Superior Court | Active | ||
Paula M. Carey | Massachusetts Probate & Family Court | |||
Judd J. Carhart | Massachusetts Appeals Court | |||
Jeanmarie Carroll | Quincy District Court | |||
Martine G. Carroll | Lawrence District Court | |||
John D. Casey | Massachusetts Probate & Family Court | |||
Ellen M. Caulo | Lowell District Court | |||
Randy S. Chapman | Salem District Court | |||
Paul A. Chernoff | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Richard J. Chin | Plymouth County Superior Court | |||
Megan H. Christopher | Suffolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Paula J. Clifford | Hingham District Court | |||
Jeffrey K. Clifford | Quincy District Court | |||
Kathleen E. Coffey | Boston Municipal Court | |||
James W. Coffey | Boston Municipal Court | |||
John F. Coffey | Lowell District Court | |||
Albert S. Conlon | Lynn District Court | |||
Kevin R. Connelly | Plymouth County Probate & Family Court | |||
Jacklyn M. Connly | Northampton District Court | |||
Rosemary Connolly | Suffolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
Lynda M. Connolly | Massachusetts District Court | |||
Thomas E. Connolly | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
John P. Connor, Jr. | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Thomas A. Connors | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Philip A. Contant | Westfield District Court | |||
Robert C. Cosgrove | Bristol County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark S. Coven | Quincy District Court | |||
Jackie A. Cowin | Suffolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael J. Coyne | Boston Municipal Court | |||
Sabine M. Coyne | Brockton District Court | |||
Daniel C. Crane | Newton District Court | |||
John C. Cratsley | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Beth A. Crawford | Franklin County Probate & Family Court | |||
J. Elizabeth Cremens | Lowell District Court | |||
Paul M. Cronan | Norfolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
John P. Cronin | Essex County Probate & Family Court | |||
David W. Cunis | Framingham District Court | |||
Kevan J. Cunningham | Taunton District Court | |||
Dennis J. Curran | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
John J. Curran, Jr. | Leominster District Court | |||
Jean M. Curran | Haverhill District Court | |||
Judith C. Cutler | Massachusetts Land Court | |||
David J. Dacyczyn | Hampshire County Probate & Family Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.